1206 Mark St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $185,623
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Mark St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $181,656, approximately $130 per square foot. 1206 Mark St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Sturtevant Theodore R and Sturtevant Marilyn J
Bought by
Tavares Joseph J and Tavares Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Sturtevant Theodore R and Sturtevant Marilyn J
Bought by
Sturtevant Theodore R and Sturtevant Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Joseph J | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturtevant Theodore R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,841 | $67,186 | $2,961 | $64,225 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $59,456 | $2,620 | $56,836 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $54,100 | $2,384 | $51,716 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $50,092 | $2,207 | $47,885 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $48,990 | $2,158 | $46,832 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $51,114 | $2,252 | $48,862 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $52,371 | $2,307 | $50,064 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $51,699 | $2,277 | $49,422 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $52,221 | $2,300 | $49,921 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $51,349 | $2,262 | $49,087 |
| 2013 | $3,694 | $52,657 | $2,319 | $50,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map