1206 Panhandle St Denton, TX 76201
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,993 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Panhandle St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $305,998, approximately $216 per square foot. 1206 Panhandle St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Russell Andrew Kenneth and Russell Kathryn
Bought by
Walton Beverly Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Billman Bradley and Billman Deborah Ann
Bought by
Russell Andrew Kenneth and Russell Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Graham Anne Remme
Bought by
Billman Bradley and Billman Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Graham Justin Anthony
Bought by
Graham Anne Remme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Grimes Steven Eugene and Grimes Pamela Ann
Bought by
Graham Justin A and Graham Anne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Beverly Tanner | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Russell Andrew Kenneth | -- | Title Resources | |
| Billman Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Anne Remme | -- | -- | |
| Graham Justin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Andrew Kenneth | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billman Bradley | $21,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Billman Bradley | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Anne Remme | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Justin A | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $295,900 | $95,700 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $277,966 | $95,700 | $182,266 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $336,931 | $95,700 | $241,231 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $260,224 | $62,640 | $197,584 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $227,805 | $62,640 | $165,165 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $219,100 | $62,640 | $156,460 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $216,373 | $62,640 | $153,733 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $211,249 | $62,640 | $148,609 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $194,152 | $46,760 | $147,392 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $140,648 | $32,588 | $124,758 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $127,862 | $32,588 | $95,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,746 | $23,490 | $84,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map