Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
8 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $227,000
Come on in and see this 3 bed 1.5 bath home in Brookwood subdivision. This home boasts wood floors on the main level with an open concept kitchen and family room. The basement has a flex space that can be used as an office. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Daniel Paul | $175,000 | Lauterbach Laura A | |
| Johnson David M | $148,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Moore Mark R | $143,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson David M | $144,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Mark R | $128,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.9% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | +27.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $148,500 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $71,003 | $13,600 | $57,403 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $65,057 | $12,461 | $52,596 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $52,627 | $10,080 | $42,547 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $48,194 | $9,510 | $38,684 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $45,943 | $9,066 | $36,877 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $45,696 | $9,017 | $36,679 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $45,213 | $8,922 | $36,291 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $45,213 | $8,922 | $36,291 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $45,213 | $8,922 | $36,291 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $44,153 | $8,713 | $35,440 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $43,201 | $8,713 | $34,488 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,201 | $8,713 | $34,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
8 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Adam Wintersteen
RE/MAX
(309) 830-4093
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kendra Keck
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 824-0064
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Jewett
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 275-4636
7 in this area
325 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jodi McDermott
RE/MAX
(309) 445-1263
4 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11381040
APN: 14-34-229-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.