12060 Patton Rd Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12060 Patton Rd, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $938,749, approximately $525 per square foot. 12060 Patton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Logan Alex G and Logan Karen S
Bought by
Miyadi Scott T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,001
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Logan Karen S
Bought by
Logan Alex G and Logan Karen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyadi Scott T | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Logan Alex G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miyadi Scott T | $245,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $452,042 | $258,993 | $193,049 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $443,179 | $253,915 | $189,264 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $434,490 | $248,937 | $185,553 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $425,971 | $244,056 | $181,915 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $417,620 | $239,271 | $178,349 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $405,235 | $232,175 | $173,060 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $397,290 | $227,623 | $169,667 |
| 2016 | $6,995 | $381,865 | $218,785 | $163,080 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $376,130 | $215,499 | $160,631 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $368,763 | $211,278 | $157,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map