12063 Locust St Omaha, NE 68164
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,205/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Bay Window
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Open Saturday (04/25) 12-2PM. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and updates, featuring a recently updated kitchen that includes new cabinets, new counter tops, new flooring, a new microwave, and brand new sink. But the updates don't stop there! Enjoy your mornings or unwind in the evenings in the enclosed back patio overlooking the beautifully maintained yard ideal for entertaining or just relaxing in your own private retreat. With its peaceful location and thoughtful updates throughout, this home is one you won't want to miss.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,010
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 7,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 71.5 x 110.08 x 71.5 x 110.08
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1943786070
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $299,600 | $23,200 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $258,200 | $23,200 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $258,200 | $23,200 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $204,400 | $23,200 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $204,400 | $23,200 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $174,900 | $23,200 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $174,900 | $23,200 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $174,900 | $23,200 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $148,200 | $23,200 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $151,400 | $11,300 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $141,500 | $10,600 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $141,500 | $10,600 | $130,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | +6.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | +10.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Sale | $280,000 | +36.6% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $205,000 | -10.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | Charter Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $236,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $243,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22611103
APN: 4378-6070-19
- 2734 N 120th Ave
- 2711 N 121st Ave
- 12118 Erskine Cir
- 2610 N 124th Cir
- 3117 N 125th St
- 2187 N 124th Avenue Cir
- 2141 N 122nd Cir
- 2122 N 121st St
- 3510 N 124th St
- 2321 N 127th Cir
- 2739 N 127th St
- 3417 N 125th Ave
- 2324 N 113th St
- 12329 Franklin St
- 12149 Franklin Cir
- 11260 Erskine St
- 2714 N 129th Cir
- 3618 N 114th Ave
- 12958 Miami Cir
- 12636 Pratt Plaza Unit 255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.