Seller's Agent in 2026
Douglas Bonwell, ABR,CRS
RE/MAX
(319) 269-6765
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
This home would make a wonderful first home, with updates already completed and an affordable price point. You’ll want to see this charming two-bedroom home featuring two 3⁄4 bathrooms. Relax on the porch swing on the covered front deck or enjoy the privacy of the backyard. The kitchen has been updated, and the home features fresh paint throughout. The dishwasher, water heater, and dryer have all been recently replaced. When entertaining, you’ll appreciate the nicely sized dining room and the spacious living room. Both upstairs bedrooms are generously sized and include small walk-in closets. A newly remodeled bathroom is also located upstairs. All appliances are included, along with a very nice gun safe. An added bonus is the oversized double garage, offering plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and toys. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential to customize the space to suit your needs. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls License #S40373000 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $118,000 | Atlantic Coast Title And Escro | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $73,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $87,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $58,200 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $118,000 | -1.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +32.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $98,000 | -2.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Price Changed | $99,950 | -4.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $112,560 | $15,760 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $105,360 | $15,760 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $105,360 | $15,760 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $83,680 | $15,760 | $67,920 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $83,680 | $15,760 | $67,920 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $82,390 | $12,130 | $70,260 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $78,480 | $12,130 | $66,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Douglas Bonwell, ABR,CRS
RE/MAX
(319) 269-6765
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tyler Bice
Structure Real Estate
(612) 263-0217
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Troy Olson
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 290-4878
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20254035
APN: 8913-35-227-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.