1207 Bitner Dr Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Bitner Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $279,754, approximately $127 per square foot. 1207 Bitner Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Geo E. Nettels Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Montague Andrea and Montague Matthew G
Bought by
Jordan Wilde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,053
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$49,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Montague Andrea K and Montague Matthew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Wilde | $288,125 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Montague Andrea K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Wilde | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $26,933 | $3,267 | $23,666 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $25,829 | $3,267 | $22,562 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $23,989 | $2,436 | $21,553 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $23,207 | $2,217 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $21,289 | $2,217 | $19,072 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $21,289 | $2,217 | $19,072 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $20,470 | $2,217 | $18,253 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $20,071 | $2,217 | $17,854 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $19,872 | $2,170 | $17,702 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $19,872 | $2,170 | $17,702 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $19,872 | $2,170 | $17,702 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $19,872 | $2,170 | $17,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map