1207 Cherry St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,412 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Cherry St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $442,353, approximately $207 per square foot. 1207 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Ocampo Jemelle and Lancaster John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,467
Outstanding Balance
$183,006
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Jemelle | $245,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Jemelle | $240,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $300,203 | $36,771 | $263,432 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $288,547 | $35,344 | $253,203 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $282,890 | $34,651 | $248,239 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $277,344 | $33,972 | $243,372 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $274,501 | $33,624 | $240,877 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $269,119 | $32,965 | $236,154 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $263,843 | $32,319 | $231,524 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $258,671 | $31,686 | $226,985 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $253,600 | $31,065 | $222,535 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $249,792 | $30,599 | $219,193 |
| 2014 | $854 | $37,501 | $37,501 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map