1207 Craig Dr Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,102 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Craig Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $795,776, approximately $732 per square foot. 1207 Craig Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Clugston John Stuart and Clugst Ida
Bought by
Leipziger Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Clugston John Stuart and Clugston John S
Bought by
Clugston John Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Clugston Robert W
Bought by
Clugston Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leipziger Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clugston John Stuart | -- | None Available | |
| Clugston Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $717,352 | $554,481 | $162,871 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $703,287 | $543,609 | $159,678 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $689,498 | $532,950 | $156,548 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $69,783 | $27,914 | $41,869 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $68,416 | $27,367 | $41,049 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $66,389 | $26,556 | $39,833 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $65,088 | $26,036 | $39,052 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $63,813 | $25,526 | $38,287 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $62,563 | $25,026 | $37,537 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $61,625 | $24,651 | $36,974 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $60,419 | $24,169 | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map