1207 E Dartmouth St Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,695 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Dartmouth St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $494,674, approximately $187 per square foot. 1207 E Dartmouth St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Wade Osterhaus and Dawn Osterhaus
Bought by
Osterhaus Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Osterhaus Wade A and Osterhaus Dawn Marie Myers
Bought by
Osterhaus Wade and Osterhaus Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Osterhaus Wade A
Bought by
Osterhaus Wade A and Osterhaus Dawn Marie Myers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterhaus Wade | -- | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Osterhaus Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Osterhaus Wade A | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterhaus Wade | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterhaus Wade A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $19,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $18,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map