1207 E Desert Broom Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,580 - $826,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Desert Broom Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $778,895, approximately $250 per square foot. 1207 E Desert Broom Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Brigham Frederick
Bought by
Brigham Frederick and Brigham Chylon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,630
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Hughes Randall J and Hughes Janet W
Bought by
Brigham Fredrick and Brigham Chylon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Sold by
Hester Patrick J and Hester Catherine M
Bought by
Struble Michael L and Struble Kristy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham Frederick | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Brigham Frederick | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Brigham Fredrick | $316,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Struble Michael L | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brigham Frederick | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Brigham Frederick | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Brigham Fredrick | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Struble Michael L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Struble Michael L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $47,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $45,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $56,630 | $11,320 | $45,310 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $42,850 | $8,570 | $34,280 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $36,730 | $7,340 | $29,390 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $36,760 | $7,350 | $29,410 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map