NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,268

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautifully updated home in North Phoenix! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem features updates throughout, including bathrooms and a stylishly upgraded kitchen. You'll also enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, fresh paint, freshly painted cool decking around the pool, a new pool filter, and more. The home also comes with paid-off solar panels—a huge bonus for energy savings!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Sherman

Best Homes Real Estate License #BR661478000 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobby Coogler

HomeSmart License #SA668843000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,272 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024

• Built by ARIZONA COMMUNITIES
  • Country Place 3 Lot 309 610 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 512
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-23-226

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,338

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,272 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 12th Street & Union Hills Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY PLACE 3 LOT 309-610
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 301.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1560.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7272.0
  • Parcel #: 213-23-226

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ARIZONA COMMUNITIES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1338.0
  • Tax Lot: 512

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.05%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$464,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$454,313
Outstanding Balance
$451,560
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,708

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2011
Closed on
May 15, 2012
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
9.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
800.42%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Burford Kristin
Bought by
Burford Charles A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Penev Ognyan
Bought by
Burford Charles A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Burdiak Robert
Bought by
Penev Ognyan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Coplin Gregory and Coplin Kristi
Bought by
Green James and Green Jeane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,537
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Bergerson Denis J and Corripeso Philomene
Bought by
Coplin Gregory and Coplin Kristi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,935
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford David F $470,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Roberts Shanna M -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Roberts Shanna M -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Roberts Shanna M $270,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ionescu Eduard $190,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Arizona Community Ventures Llc $90,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Burford Charles A -- Fidelity National Title
Burford Charles A $292,000 Fidelity National Title
Penev Ognyan $142,900 Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Burdiak Robert $119,900 Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Green James $152,900 Security Title Agency
Coplin Gregory $128,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford David F $454,313
Previous Owner Roberts Shanna M $275,805
Previous Owner Ionescu Eduard $186,558
Previous Owner Arizona Community Ventures Llc $72,000
Previous Owner Burford Charles A $58,400
Previous Owner Burford Charles A $233,600
Previous Owner Burford Charles A $233,600
Previous Owner Penev Ognyan $135,750
Previous Owner Green James $150,537
Previous Owner Coplin Gregory $127,935
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $470,000 -1.1% $301 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $475,000 +1.1% $304 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Off Market $470,000 -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $475,000 +75.9% $304 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $275,000 +44.7% $176 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $190,000 +2.8% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2012 08/22/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 For Sale $184,900 +105.4% $119 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $90,000 +9.8% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2012 01/04/12 For Sale $82,000 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
01/04/2012 01/04/12 Price Changed $82,000 -8.9% $53 / Sq Ft
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2011 12/22/11 Off Market $90,000 -- --
12/21/2011 12/21/11 For Sale $105,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,373 $15,860 -- --
2024 $1,308 $15,105 -- --
2023 $1,308 $32,450 $6,490 $25,960
2022 $1,295 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2021 $1,317 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620
2020 $1,272 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2019 $1,277 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2018 $1,231 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
2017 $1,176 $15,220 $3,040 $12,180
2016 $1,157 $14,800 $2,960 $11,840
2015 $1,073 $14,550 $2,910 $11,640

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6854098

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-23-226

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.