1207 Eldorado Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Eldorado Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $272,005, approximately $239 per square foot. 1207 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Lachmund Megan K and Lachmund Mark I
Bought by
Davis Lindsey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$94,587
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Lachmund Megan K and Haggerty Megan K
Bought by
Lachmund Megan K and Lachmund Mark I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Schlenker Kenneth A
Bought by
Haggerty Megan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,563
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lindsey M | -- | None Available | |
| Lachmund Megan K | -- | None Available | |
| Haggerty Megan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lindsey M | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggerty Megan K | $118,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $267,500 | $37,923 | $229,577 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $208,500 | $36,968 | $171,532 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $208,500 | $36,968 | $171,532 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $67,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map