1207 Ferguson Dr Orlando, FL 32808
West Colonial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,666 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Ferguson Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $250,417, approximately $213 per square foot. 1207 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Lake Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Smith Juliett M A
Bought by
Verost Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith Juliette M A and The Walter L Bent Revocable Tr
Bought by
Smith Juliette M A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Brent Walter L
Bought by
Brent Walter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verost Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Juliette M A | -- | None Available | |
| Brent Walter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,365 | $185,780 | $50,000 | $135,780 |
| 2025 | $3,365 | $190,350 | $50,000 | $140,350 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $180,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $158,441 | $45,000 | $113,441 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $135,421 | $40,000 | $95,421 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $104,133 | $35,000 | $69,133 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $94,768 | $25,000 | $69,768 |
| 2019 | $348 | $35,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $34,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $66,212 | $16,000 | $50,212 |
| 2016 | $300 | $57,194 | $8,000 | $49,194 |
| 2015 | $300 | $55,104 | $8,000 | $47,104 |
| 2014 | $334 | $42,143 | $8,000 | $34,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map