1207 Greenbriar St Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,354 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Greenbriar St, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $143,839, approximately $105 per square foot. 1207 Greenbriar St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $12,725 | $6,000 | $6,725 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $12,518 | $6,000 | $6,518 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $12,518 | $6,000 | $6,518 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $12,518 | $6,000 | $6,518 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $12,518 | $6,000 | $6,518 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $12,440 | $6,000 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $12,440 | $6,000 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $12,440 | $6,000 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $12,440 | $6,000 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $12,440 | $6,000 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $12,300 | $6,000 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $12,300 | $6,000 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map