1207 Ridgeview Ln Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Ridgeview Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $399,346, approximately $231 per square foot. 1207 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $173,150 | $31,000 | $142,150 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $159,050 | $28,000 | $131,050 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $159,050 | $28,000 | $131,050 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $135,900 | $28,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $134,700 | $26,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $125,550 | $26,000 | $99,550 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $123,700 | $26,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $123,700 | $26,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $123,700 | $21,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map