1207 Snowflake Ct Edgewood, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Snowflake Ct, Edgewood, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $268,125, approximately $225 per square foot. 1207 Snowflake Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Whittlesey Stephanie
Bought by
Kuebbing Joseph Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,097
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Wyatt Bryan L and Wyatt Christy A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hart Marty A and Hart Julie A
Bought by
Wyatt Brian L and Wyatt Christy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,240
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Robert F Minke Trst
Bought by
Hart Marty A and Hart Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,307
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuebbing Joseph Charles | $190,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Kuebbing Joseph Charles | $190,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wyatt Brian L | $155,300 | Cincy Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Hart Marty A | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuebbing Joseph Charles | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Kuebbing Joseph Charles | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Brian L | $124,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Marty A | $127,307 | |
| Closed | Wyatt Brian L | $31,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $208,500 | $40,000 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $208,500 | $40,000 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $913 | $81,200 | $25,000 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $898 | $81,200 | $25,000 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map