NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12070 Smoke Bluffs Dr Peyton, CO 80831

Estimated Value: $678,000 - $747,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,860 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12070 Smoke Bluffs Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $716,771, approximately $250 per square foot. 12070 Smoke Bluffs Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Williams Zachary A and Williams Nicole E
Bought by
Hill Jonathan D and Hill Alyssa J
Current Estimated Value
$716,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$678,002
Outstanding Balance
$659,892
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
John Greenethe Christopher
Bought by
Williams Zachary A and Williams Nicole E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Force David C and Force Lynn M
Bought by
Greene Christopher John and Greene Dayna Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Watson Richard D and Koc Watson Krista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Jonathan D $710,000 First American Title
Williams Zachary A -- None Listed On Document
Greene Christopher John $510,000 Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Watson Richard D $340,342 Cb Title
Elite Properties Of America Inc $65,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Jonathan D $678,002
Previous Owner Williams Zachary A $700,000
Previous Owner Greene Christopher John $510,000
Previous Owner Watson Richard D $175,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,181 $49,540 -- --
2024 $3,068 $48,360 $8,340 $40,020
2023 $3,068 $48,360 $8,340 $40,020
2022 $2,481 $35,740 $6,410 $29,330
2021 $2,581 $36,770 $6,600 $30,170
2020 $2,432 $34,490 $5,900 $28,590
2019 $2,410 $34,490 $5,900 $28,590
2018 $1,914 $26,930 $5,510 $21,420
2017 $1,753 $26,930 $5,510 $21,420
2016 $1,664 $25,230 $5,670 $19,560
2015 $1,666 $25,230 $5,670 $19,560
2014 $1,543 $22,930 $5,160 $17,770
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.