12071 State Highway 70 E Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $771,507 - $1,083,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12071 State Highway 70 E, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $907,169. 12071 State Highway 70 E is a home with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Doden Brent L and Doden Mary K.
Bought by
Doden Family Revocable Trust Dated May 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Associated Trust Company Na
Bought by
Doden Brent L and Doden Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Soder Helen K and Soder Helen V
Bought by
Associated Kellog Bank and Helen Soder Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doden Family Revocable Trust Dated May 1 | $339,100 | Attorney Ryan J. Long | |
| Doden Brent L | $516 | -- | |
| Associated Kellog Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $412,900 | $66,200 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $412,900 | $66,200 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $320,700 | $66,200 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $175,100 | $66,200 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $109,100 | $66,200 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $109,100 | $66,200 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $109,100 | $66,200 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $94,000 | $66,200 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $94,000 | $66,200 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $95,700 | $76,800 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $95,700 | $76,800 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $95,700 | $76,800 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $95,700 | $76,800 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map