1950 E Anvil Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $816,414
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 E Anvil Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $718,805. 1950 E Anvil Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Kloiber Robert F and Kloiber Elaine D
Bought by
Kloiber Robert F and Kloiber Elaine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,359
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Farley David R and Farley Tamara L
Bought by
Kloiber Robert F and Kloiber Elaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Littlejohn Jon Kent and Littlejohn Kim A
Bought by
Kloiber Robert F and Kloiber Elaine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloiber Robert F | -- | Northwoods Title & Closing | |
| Kloiber Robert F | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Kloiber Robert F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloiber Robert F | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kloiber Robert F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kloiber Robert F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $808,200 | $56,100 | $752,100 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $808,200 | $56,100 | $752,100 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $808,200 | $56,100 | $752,100 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $409,900 | $54,900 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $409,900 | $54,900 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $409,900 | $54,900 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $409,900 | $54,900 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $409,900 | $54,900 | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $317,100 | $54,900 | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $271,200 | $54,900 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $251,500 | $54,900 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $186,000 | $54,900 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $186,000 | $54,900 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map