12075 Sagittarius Dr E Willis, TX 77318
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,489 - $596,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12075 Sagittarius Dr E, Willis, TX 77318 and is currently estimated at $493,872, approximately $179 per square foot. 12075 Sagittarius Dr E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Vick Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $279,500 | $91,663 | $187,837 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $290,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $264,000 | $70,230 | $250,640 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $240,000 | $70,230 | $169,770 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $234,370 | $42,310 | $192,060 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $229,090 | $42,310 | $186,780 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $219,520 | $42,310 | $177,210 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $219,520 | $42,310 | $177,210 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $227,190 | $42,310 | $186,290 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $206,540 | $11,990 | $198,310 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $187,760 | $11,990 | $175,770 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $172,740 | $11,990 | $160,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map