U
Seller's Agent in 2014
URSEL RICHARDSON
C21 ALL SERVICE
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
Charming Country Home. Ranch style Home with fireplace in the living room, large family room with open beam ceilings. Central A/c and heat. County record show it as 2 /1.with the correct square foot.
Property being sold in its present condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
URSEL RICHARDSON
C21 ALL SERVICE License #00545462 Listed on: 05/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerkes William | $106,500 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | $134,504 | Denver Dil Title | |
| Dillon W Kent | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon W Kent | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Dillon W Kent | $18,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $106,400 | -1.9% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $108,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $139,421 | $30,641 | $108,780 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $134,009 | $29,452 | $104,557 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $131,382 | $28,875 | $102,507 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $128,807 | $28,309 | $100,498 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $127,487 | $28,019 | $99,468 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $124,988 | $27,470 | $97,518 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $122,538 | $26,932 | $95,606 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $120,136 | $26,404 | $93,732 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $117,782 | $25,887 | $91,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,627 | $25,499 | $83,128 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $122,898 | $26,010 | $96,888 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2014
URSEL RICHARDSON
C21 ALL SERVICE
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-2182
APN: 043-140-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.