1208 4th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $546,601. 1208 4th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcintee Geri A
Bought by
Ceynar Kyle and Ceynar Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceynar Kyle | -- | Williams County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ceynar Kyle | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $264,220 | $37,955 | $226,265 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $341,565 | $37,955 | $303,610 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $298,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $287,970 | $37,955 | $250,015 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $288,650 | $37,950 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $249,950 | $37,100 | $212,850 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $279,850 | $38,200 | $241,650 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $243,000 | $20,700 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $282,350 | $20,700 | $261,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $159,350 | $12,750 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map