S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $519,000
Right from Home & Garden so why buy new?It will be hard to find these features.Solid oak flrs,cabinets &doors.Granite top,pantry,Andersen win w/grids,corner FPL,3 BR's up,a very spacious master w/lg WI also dble vanity& whirlpool.MF ldry & cubby organizer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence Listed on: 03/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Miller
Premier Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beehler Michael A | $339,900 | Misc Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $237,500 | -0.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Sale | $237,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $435,900 | $80,000 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $389,500 | $80,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $389,500 | $45,000 | $344,500 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $280,500 | $45,000 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $280,500 | $45,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $269,300 | $45,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $258,600 | $40,000 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $232,700 | $40,000 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $216,500 | $40,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Klocker
Realty Executives Only Excellence
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jason Miller
Premier Real Estate Services
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4450567
APN: 82.50360.0249
Ask me questions while you tour the home.