1321 Aspen Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $403,026 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Aspen Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $421,257, approximately $237 per square foot. 1321 Aspen Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Raiber Kenneth W and Raiber Gale C
Bought by
Kenneth W & G C Raiber Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth W & G C Raiber Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $388,200 | $80,000 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $373,500 | $80,000 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $373,500 | $45,000 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $269,500 | $45,000 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $269,500 | $45,000 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $258,800 | $45,000 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $237,300 | $45,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $214,500 | $45,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map