1208 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,219,047, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 1208 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Bought by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,801
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,135,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcginnis Dianne
Bought by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Mcginnis Dianne
Bought by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Bought by
Mcginnis Dianne J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Dianne J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mcginnis Dianne J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mcginnis Dianne J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mcginnis Dianne J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcginnis Dianne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis Dianne J | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Mcginnis Dianne J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $129,320 | $23,074 | $106,246 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $124,300 | $22,179 | $102,121 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $121,864 | $21,745 | $100,119 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $119,475 | $21,319 | $98,156 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $118,251 | $21,101 | $97,150 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $115,934 | $20,688 | $95,246 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $113,662 | $20,283 | $93,379 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $111,435 | $19,886 | $91,549 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $109,251 | $19,497 | $89,754 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $107,611 | $19,205 | $88,406 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $105,504 | $18,829 | $86,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map