Estimated Value: $330,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Drive, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $341,889, approximately $244 per square foot. 1208 Drive is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Barragan Leonardo and Barragan Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Delia and Gonzalez Rafael
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Burnett Marissa and Burnett Charles M
Bought by
Gonzalez Rafael and Gonzalez Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Robert C Banner M and Judy C Banner M
Bought by
Oberlander Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Leonardo | $56,200 | New House Title Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Rafael | $218,000 | Title Pros Of Florida Inc | |
| Oberlander Marissa | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rafael | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberlander Marissa | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $116,512 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $113,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $107,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $103,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $100,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $99,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $97,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $95,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $130,244 | $35,000 | $95,244 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $119,555 | $27,000 | $92,555 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $105,066 | $25,000 | $80,066 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $92,132 | $25,000 | $67,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map