1208 E 3rd St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $334,042 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 3rd St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $358,511, approximately $275 per square foot. 1208 E 3rd St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Hunt and Michelle Brandy
Bought by
Gorman Kyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Gavurnik Builders Lp
Bought by
Hunt Bruce and Hunt Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,195
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Kyla | -- | Independence Title | |
| Hunt Bruce | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Bruce | $12,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $335,994 | $67,000 | $268,994 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $293,987 | $67,000 | $226,987 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $296,822 | $67,000 | $229,822 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $359,060 | $67,000 | $292,060 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $222,372 | $52,000 | $184,292 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $202,156 | $49,530 | $152,626 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $191,525 | $45,073 | $161,606 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $174,114 | $38,520 | $153,343 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $158,285 | $36,000 | $133,743 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $143,895 | $36,000 | $121,252 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $130,814 | $30,000 | $115,289 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $118,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map