1306 E 3rd St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $335,365 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E 3rd St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $376,091, approximately $233 per square foot. 1306 E 3rd St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Such Steve and Such Caroline
Bought by
Jeffers Wanda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,990
Outstanding Balance
$86,978
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Gavurnik Builders
Bought by
Such Steve and Such Caroline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Wanda B | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Such Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffers Wanda B | $135,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $343,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $312,659 | $67,000 | $245,659 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $305,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $277,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $252,480 | $52,000 | $240,245 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $229,527 | $49,530 | $179,997 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $215,406 | $45,073 | $190,651 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $195,824 | $38,520 | $180,902 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $178,022 | $36,000 | $157,894 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $161,838 | $36,000 | $143,146 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $147,125 | $30,000 | $136,107 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $133,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map