1208 E 3rd St Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,820 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 3rd St, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $252,955, approximately $131 per square foot. 1208 E 3rd St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $80,400 | $24,900 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $859 | $77,040 | $27,060 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $821 | $77,040 | $27,060 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $780 | $76,140 | $27,060 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $776 | $75,360 | $27,060 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $780 | $75,360 | $27,060 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $785 | $75,360 | $27,060 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $762 | $72,900 | $27,060 | $45,840 |
| 2017 | $750 | $71,400 | $25,560 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $755 | $71,400 | $25,560 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $722 | $71,400 | $25,560 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $675 | $70,020 | $24,480 | $45,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map