1208 E Cedar St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $199,917
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Cedar St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $198,639, approximately $250 per square foot. 1208 E Cedar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Gammell Brenda
Bought by
Morse Ethel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,265
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Ethel M | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Ethel M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $20,263 | $4,179 | $16,084 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $16,514 | $4,179 | $12,335 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $14,996 | $3,801 | $11,195 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $14,018 | $3,453 | $10,565 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $13,628 | $3,140 | $10,488 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $12,581 | $2,729 | $9,852 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $11,638 | $2,479 | $9,159 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $10,097 | $2,479 | $7,618 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $10,315 | $2,479 | $7,836 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $10,580 | $2,479 | $8,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,510 | $2,252 | $6,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map