1208 E Lemon Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Lemon Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $581,791, approximately $353 per square foot. 1208 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Benson Donald Phillip and Benson Lexie Jo
Bought by
Benson Donald Phillip and Benson Lexie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Benson Donald P and Benson Lexie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Donald Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Donald Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Donald P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benson Donald P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $50,887 | $12,672 | $38,215 |
| 2023 | $601 | $48,913 | $12,181 | $36,732 |
| 2022 | $588 | $47,955 | $11,943 | $36,012 |
| 2021 | $592 | $47,015 | $11,709 | $35,306 |
| 2020 | $587 | $46,533 | $11,589 | $34,944 |
| 2019 | $576 | $45,621 | $11,362 | $34,259 |
| 2018 | $567 | $44,728 | $11,140 | $33,588 |
| 2017 | $556 | $43,852 | $10,922 | $32,930 |
| 2016 | $546 | $42,993 | $10,708 | $32,285 |
| 2015 | $541 | $42,349 | $10,548 | $31,801 |
| 2014 | $534 | $41,521 | $10,342 | $31,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map