1208 E Walnut Ave Unit D Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $352,491
2
Beds
2
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Walnut Ave Unit D, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $346,123, approximately $353 per square foot. 1208 E Walnut Ave Unit D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Clark Robert L
Bought by
Modlin Robert G and Modlin Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modlin Robert G | $89,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Modlin Robert G | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $134,080 | $45,191 | $88,889 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $128,876 | $43,437 | $85,439 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $126,350 | $42,586 | $83,764 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $123,873 | $41,751 | $82,122 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $122,603 | $41,323 | $81,280 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $120,200 | $40,513 | $79,687 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $117,844 | $39,719 | $78,125 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $115,535 | $38,941 | $76,594 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $113,271 | $38,178 | $75,093 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $111,571 | $37,605 | $73,966 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $109,387 | $36,869 | $72,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map