1208 Levin Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,641,000 - $3,681,146
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$1,681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,303,787, approximately $1,681 per square foot. 1208 Levin Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Hsieh Tony Tong-Chun and Hsieh She-Chiun
Bought by
Hsieh Family Trust and Hsieh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2014
Sold by
Hsieh Tony Tongchun and Hsieh She Chiun
Bought by
Hsieh Tony Tongchun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Whiteman Dan
Bought by
Hsieh Tony T and Hsieh She Chiun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Whiteman Dan and Whiteman Marsha
Bought by
Whiteman Dan and Whiteman Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Dan Whiteman and Dan Marsha R
Bought by
Whiteman Dan and Whiteman Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Whiteman Marsha R
Bought by
Whiteman Dan and Whiteman Marsha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Potter Jared M and Whiteman Marsha R
Bought by
Whiteman Marsha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsieh Tony Tongchun | -- | None Available | |
| Hsieh Tony Tongchun | -- | None Available | |
| Hsieh Tony T | $1,029,000 | None Available | |
| Whiteman Dan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Whiteman Dan | -- | -- | |
| Whiteman Dan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Whiteman Marsha R | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Dan | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Dan | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,121 | $782,390 | $545,126 | $237,264 |
| 2024 | $9,121 | $767,050 | $534,438 | $232,612 |
| 2023 | $9,027 | $752,010 | $523,959 | $228,051 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $737,266 | $513,686 | $223,580 |
| 2021 | $8,780 | $722,811 | $503,614 | $219,197 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | $715,401 | $498,451 | $216,950 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $701,375 | $488,678 | $212,697 |
| 2018 | $8,338 | $687,624 | $479,097 | $208,527 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $674,142 | $469,703 | $204,439 |
| 2016 | $7,947 | $660,925 | $460,494 | $200,431 |
| 2015 | $7,725 | $650,998 | $453,577 | $197,421 |
| 2014 | $7,577 | $638,247 | $444,693 | $193,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map