1215 Arbor Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,190,000 - $4,185,918
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$1,758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Arbor Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,619,230, approximately $1,757 per square foot. 1215 Arbor Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Hamel Lawrence G and Hamel Lynette M
Bought by
Guilhamet Stephen J and Dickson Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$882,000
Outstanding Balance
$601,316
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,017,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Hamel Lawrence G and Hamel Lynette M
Bought by
Hamel Lawrence G and Hamel Lynette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilhamet Stephen J | $1,115,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hamel Lawrence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guilhamet Stephen J | $882,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,136 | $1,400,491 | $1,120,396 | $280,095 |
| 2024 | $16,136 | $1,373,031 | $1,098,428 | $274,603 |
| 2023 | $15,969 | $1,346,110 | $1,076,891 | $269,219 |
| 2022 | $15,925 | $1,319,717 | $1,055,776 | $263,941 |
| 2021 | $15,534 | $1,293,841 | $1,035,075 | $258,766 |
| 2020 | $15,555 | $1,280,575 | $1,024,462 | $256,113 |
| 2019 | $14,897 | $1,255,467 | $1,004,375 | $251,092 |
| 2018 | $14,735 | $1,230,851 | $984,682 | $246,169 |
| 2017 | $14,123 | $1,206,718 | $965,375 | $241,343 |
| 2016 | $13,855 | $1,183,058 | $946,447 | $236,611 |
| 2015 | $13,458 | $1,165,288 | $932,231 | $233,057 |
| 2014 | $13,336 | $1,142,462 | $913,970 | $228,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map