2700 Diericx Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,457,000 - $3,886,982
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$1,733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Diericx Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,741,496, approximately $1,732 per square foot. 2700 Diericx Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Feller David and Shultz Suzanne
Bought by
Feller David Bryan and Shultz Suzanne Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Feller David and Schultz Suzanne
Bought by
Feller David and Shultz Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,143
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,526,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Plum Orville J and Plum Kathryn S
Bought by
Feller David and Shultz Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$813,750
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Plum Orville J and Plum Kathryn S
Bought by
Plum Orville J and Plum Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feller David Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Feller David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Feller David | $1,085,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Plum Orville J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feller David | $310,000 | |
| Open | Feller David | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Feller David | $813,750 | |
| Closed | Feller David | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,561 | $1,526,045 | $907,430 | $618,615 |
| 2024 | $17,561 | $1,496,124 | $889,638 | $606,486 |
| 2023 | $17,380 | $1,466,790 | $872,195 | $594,595 |
| 2022 | $17,331 | $1,438,031 | $855,094 | $582,937 |
| 2021 | $16,906 | $1,409,835 | $838,328 | $571,507 |
| 2020 | $16,929 | $1,395,379 | $829,732 | $565,647 |
| 2019 | $16,212 | $1,368,019 | $813,463 | $554,556 |
| 2018 | $16,034 | $1,341,196 | $797,513 | $543,683 |
| 2017 | $15,368 | $1,314,899 | $781,876 | $533,023 |
| 2016 | $15,151 | $1,289,118 | $766,546 | $522,572 |
| 2015 | $14,718 | $1,269,755 | $755,032 | $514,723 |
| 2014 | $14,585 | $1,244,883 | $740,242 | $504,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map