1208 May Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 May Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $383,719, approximately $341 per square foot. 1208 May Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Munoz Florinda
Bought by
Munoz Esequiel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,706
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$337,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Denny and Ramirez Christine
Bought by
Munoz Esequiel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,706
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$337,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Ernest
Bought by
Ramirez Denny and Ramirez Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,706
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$337,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Esequiel C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Munoz Esequiel C | $91,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Denny | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Esequiel C | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $153,670 | $48,698 | $104,972 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $150,658 | $47,744 | $102,914 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $147,705 | $46,808 | $100,897 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $144,810 | $45,891 | $98,919 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $141,972 | $44,992 | $96,980 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $140,517 | $44,531 | $95,986 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $137,762 | $43,658 | $94,104 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $135,061 | $42,802 | $92,259 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $132,413 | $41,963 | $90,450 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $129,818 | $41,141 | $88,677 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $127,869 | $40,524 | $87,345 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $125,366 | $39,731 | $85,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map