1208 Northview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $288,065 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Northview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $297,766, approximately $156 per square foot. 1208 Northview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Osborne Darcey L and Osborne David R
Bought by
Sanborn Kenneth and Sanborn Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Outstanding Balance
$125,266
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Williams Terrie and Williams Douglas J
Bought by
Osborne Darcey L and Osborne David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Amos Jarvis V and Amos Apryl L
Bought by
Williams Douglas J and Williams Terrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
The U I L Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Amos Jarvis V and Amos Apryl L
Home Financials for this Owner