1302 Jeffrine Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Jeffrine Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $314,546, approximately $147 per square foot. 1302 Jeffrine Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Hull Jacqueline L
Bought by
Hull Jacqueline Lisa and Jacqueline Lisa Hull Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
The U I L Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hull Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,119
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$272,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Jacqueline Lisa | -- | Attorney | |
| Hull Jacqueline L | $131,000 | The Guarantee Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Jacqueline L | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $276,482 | $40,606 | $235,876 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $275,880 | $36,915 | $238,965 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $286,821 | $34,500 | $252,321 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $265,437 | $28,719 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $203,604 | $27,335 | $176,269 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $185,418 | $26,799 | $158,619 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $171,527 | $26,799 | $144,728 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $164,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $153,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $148,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $125,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $123,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map