Estimated Value: $99,830 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 S Locust St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $138,708, approximately $192 per square foot. 1208 S Locust St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Osborn Thelma N L
Bought by
Goolsby Rex L and Goolsby Lyndell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,520
Outstanding Balance
$23,626
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolsby Rex L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goolsby Rex L | $33,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $5,880 | $780 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $238 | $5,240 | $710 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $237 | $5,240 | $710 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $238 | $5,240 | $710 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $238 | $5,240 | $710 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,830 | $710 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $222 | $4,830 | $710 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $221 | $4,830 | $710 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $216 | $4,890 | $670 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $218 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map