Estimated Value: $80,549 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 W 12th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $140,637, approximately $183 per square foot. 206 W 12th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $5,790 | $1,020 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $233 | $5,120 | $930 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $232 | $5,120 | $930 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $233 | $5,120 | $930 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $233 | $5,120 | $930 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $217 | $4,730 | $930 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $217 | $4,730 | $930 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $216 | $4,730 | $930 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $211 | $4,770 | $870 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $212 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map