1208 Superior St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Superior St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $208,510, approximately $186 per square foot. 1208 Superior St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Zarris George A and Zarris Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Zarris George A and Zarris Barbara R
Bought by
Lopez Luis and Lopez Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarris George A | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Lopez Luis | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Luis | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $61,277 | $4,692 | $56,585 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $53,245 | $4,192 | $49,053 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $48,305 | $3,825 | $44,480 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $44,972 | $3,561 | $41,411 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $41,773 | $3,308 | $38,465 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $43,387 | $3,065 | $40,322 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $38,816 | $2,835 | $35,981 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $33,640 | $2,612 | $31,028 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $29,302 | $2,239 | $27,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,779 | $1,925 | $27,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,575 | $1,769 | $24,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,786 | $1,690 | $30,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map