1208 Trinity St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $65,388
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Trinity St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $52,097, approximately $54 per square foot. 1208 Trinity St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Cares School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Dishmon Anne Bell
Bought by
Dishmon William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishmon William | -- | -- | |
| Dishmon William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $1,904 | $900 | $1,004 |
| 2024 | $364 | $1,884 | $900 | $984 |
| 2023 | $364 | $1,884 | $900 | $984 |
| 2022 | $363 | $1,884 | $900 | $984 |
| 2021 | $363 | $1,884 | $900 | $984 |
| 2020 | $355 | $1,856 | $900 | $956 |
| 2019 | $355 | $1,856 | $900 | $956 |
| 2018 | $351 | $1,856 | $900 | $956 |
| 2017 | $342 | $1,856 | $900 | $956 |