1209 Del Rey Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Del Rey Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $416,616, approximately $238 per square foot. 1209 Del Rey Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Strickland Virginia N
Bought by
Lajoie Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajoie Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $150,824 | $47,877 | $102,947 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $147,868 | $46,939 | $100,929 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $144,969 | $46,019 | $98,950 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $142,127 | $45,117 | $97,010 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $139,341 | $44,233 | $95,108 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $137,913 | $43,780 | $94,133 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $135,210 | $42,922 | $92,288 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $132,560 | $42,081 | $90,479 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $129,961 | $41,256 | $88,705 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $127,414 | $40,448 | $86,966 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $125,501 | $39,841 | $85,660 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $123,044 | $39,061 | $83,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map