1209 E Willow Dr Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $259,081 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Willow Dr, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $269,270, approximately $246 per square foot. 1209 E Willow Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $26,300 | $4,971 | $21,329 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $22,103 | $4,971 | $17,132 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $19,493 | $4,520 | $14,973 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $18,734 | $3,763 | $14,971 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $17,744 | $3,420 | $14,324 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $17,790 | $3,420 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $16,123 | $2,846 | $13,277 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $14,076 | $2,846 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $12,938 | $2,590 | $10,348 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $12,236 | $2,590 | $9,646 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,293 | $2,590 | $7,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map