NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1209 Forest Run Dr Batavia, OH 45103

Estimated Value: $278,111 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,872 / mo

About This Home

This beautiful three bedroom, one and one half bath bi-level is located on a quiet cul de sac in Union Twp. Recently painted inside and out, the home also has a new roof and updated baths and kitchen. The lower level has a cozy family room which the current owners utilized as a 4th bedroom. The eat-in kitchen also offers convenient access to the deck, allowing for meals indoors or out!The spacious back yard has ample shade and backs up to a wooded area at one end. There is also a lovely patio space for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors.Located just east of the Eastgate shopping area, the property is convenient to shopping and dining and has quick access to I275. Don't miss out on this attractive home in a convenient location!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Jacob Benjamin and Jacob Erin Chrostowski
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.39%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$295,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$247,674
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Kossenjans William and Kossenjans Letitia L
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$136,200
Premium/Discount to List
$1,200
0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%
Original Mortgage
$133,733
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Albrecht Jessica E
Bought by
Kossenjans William and Kossenjans Letitia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,171
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Dorman Grant K
Bought by
Albrecht Jessica E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,171
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Mullins Ronald L and Mullins Sarah A
Bought by
Albrecht Jessica E and Dorman Grant K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,340
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riley Jacob Robert $260,000 None Listed On Document
Riley Jacob Robert $260,000 None Listed On Document
Chrostowski Erin $136,200 None Available
Kossenjans William $113,500 Attorney
Albrecht Jessica E -- Attorney
Albrecht Jessica E $136,700 The Main Title Agency
-- $98,900 --
-- $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riley Jacob Robert $252,200
Closed Riley Jacob Robert $252,200
Previous Owner Chrostowski Erin $133,733
Previous Owner Kossenjans William $103,171
Previous Owner Albrecht Jessica E $27,340
Previous Owner Albrecht Jessica E $109,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Sold $260,000 +0.4% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $259,000 +90.2% $175 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Off Market $136,200 -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $136,200 +0.9% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $135,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,530 $70,140 $17,850 $52,290
2024 $3,537 $70,140 $17,850 $52,290
2023 $3,542 $70,140 $17,850 $52,290
2022 $2,724 $46,760 $11,900 $34,860
2021 $2,736 $46,760 $11,900 $34,860
2020 $2,739 $46,760 $11,900 $34,860
2019 $2,132 $42,570 $14,250 $28,320
2018 $2,154 $42,570 $14,250 $28,320
2017 $2,105 $42,570 $14,250 $28,320
2016 $2,105 $37,660 $12,600 $25,060
2015 $2,043 $37,660 $12,600 $25,060
2014 $2,043 $37,660 $12,600 $25,060
2013 $2,103 $38,360 $12,250 $26,110