1209 Grant St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $489,436
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Grant St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $472,859, approximately $366 per square foot. 1209 Grant St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Marie May
Bought by
Carlson William Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,446
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Biggs Jennifer and The Hopkins Family Trust
Bought by
Carlson William Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson William Walter | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson William Walter | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co S | |
| Hopkins John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson William Walter | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $429,470 | $105,972 | $323,498 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $421,050 | $103,895 | $317,155 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $412,795 | $101,858 | $310,937 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $404,702 | $99,861 | $304,841 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $396,767 | $97,903 | $298,864 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $392,700 | $96,900 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $385,000 | $95,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $758 | $68,624 | $10,548 | $58,076 |
| 2017 | $722 | $67,280 | $10,342 | $56,938 |
| 2016 | $706 | $65,962 | $10,140 | $55,822 |
| 2015 | $659 | $64,972 | $9,988 | $54,984 |
| 2014 | $651 | $63,700 | $9,793 | $53,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map