1209 Hornal Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $89,496 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Hornal Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $159,624, approximately $383 per square foot. 1209 Hornal Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Duke Helen Sue
Bought by
Brazzell Vicki and Duke William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1984
Bought by
Duke Helen S and Woodard Charles V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazzell Vicki | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duke Helen S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,325 | $11,750 | $3,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,325 | $11,750 | $3,575 |
| 2023 | $260 | $8,800 | $5,475 | $3,325 |
| 2022 | $254 | $8,600 | $5,475 | $3,125 |
| 2021 | $249 | $8,600 | $5,475 | $3,125 |
| 2020 | $245 | $8,600 | $5,475 | $3,125 |
| 2019 | $245 | $8,600 | $5,475 | $3,125 |
| 2018 | $215 | $6,525 | $2,875 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $215 | $6,525 | $2,875 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $231 | $6,525 | $2,875 | $3,650 |
| 2015 | $224 | $6,575 | $2,875 | $3,700 |
| 2014 | $224 | $6,575 | $2,875 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map