NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $535,034

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $542,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,146 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2022

Wonderful opportunity in convenient Antioch location! Great 3 bedroom2 bath rancher includes updated kitchen that opens to extra large family room, newer flooring, updated bathrooms, 2 car garage, spacious backyard and more! Minutes to Antioch E-Bart, Freeway and shopping! Excellent value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Hom

Realm Real Estate License #01281043 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Zuniga

License #01465406

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,060 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Contra Costa Association
  • Antioch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065224005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,060 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus/Plus Room, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Built-in, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6060
  • Parcel Number: 065224005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Brenda G Ford 2020 Revocable Trust
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$542,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$491,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$50,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.49%
Original Mortgage
$523,910
Outstanding Balance
$498,528
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Ford Brenda G
Bought by
Ford Brenda G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
D C Real Estate Fund Ii Lp
Bought by
Ford Brenda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,375
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Kaiser Nicholas C
Bought by
D C Real Estate Fund Ii Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Kaiser Christina
Bought by
Kaiser Nicholas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Unity Of The Spirit
Bought by
Kaiser Nicholas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,918
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Unity Of The Spirit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mozqueda Efrain $542,000 Wfg Title Insurance
Ford Brenda G -- None Available
Ford Brenda G $325,000 Placer Title Company
Ford Brenda G -- Placer Title Company
D C Real Estate Fund Ii Lp $108,400 None Available
Kaiser Nicholas C -- Old Republic Title
Kaiser Nicholas A $110,000 North American Title Co
Unity Of The Spirit $67,500 North American Title Co
Hud -- --
California Housing Finance Agency $110,780 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mozqueda Efrain $523,910
Previous Owner Ford Brenda G $11,375
Previous Owner Ford Brenda G $319,113
Previous Owner Kaiser Nicholas A $109,918
Previous Owner Unity Of The Spirit $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $542,000 -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $542,000 +0.6% $345 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $539,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,257 $508,000 $281,182 $226,818
2024 $5,830 $508,000 $281,181 $226,819
2023 $5,830 $477,000 $264,000 $213,000
2022 $4,484 $355,432 $164,046 $191,386
2021 $4,308 $348,464 $160,830 $187,634
2019 $4,259 $338,130 $156,060 $182,070
2018 $4,110 $331,500 $153,000 $178,500
2017 $1,767 $122,337 $27,801 $94,536
2016 $1,713 $119,939 $27,256 $92,683
2015 $1,688 $118,138 $26,847 $91,291
2014 $1,634 $115,825 $26,322 $89,503
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40995822

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 065-224-005-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.