1209 N Davis St Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Estimated Value: $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,068
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 N Davis St, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 and is currently priced at $302,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 1209 N Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Intermediate School, Pea Ridge Primary School, and Pea Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1907
Bought by
Church
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map